Shareholder Information

The following information is disclosed for the purposes of Compliance with AIM Rule 26.

Updated: 05/03/2019

The total number of Digitalbox plc AIM shares in issue as at 5 March 2019 is 90,251,726. The percentage of these shares which are not held in public hands is 75.05%.

Significant Shareholders

NameNo. of Ordinary Shares heldPercentage of issued share capital
James Carter 10,908,07812.09%
Jim Douglas 10,908,07812.09%
Sam Higginson 9,787,54910.84%
Leonie Dobbie 7,583,7098.40%
M Capital Ventures Limited 3,383,3323.75%
Napier Brown Holdings Limited 3,342,4473.70%